Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8673,646
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8493,013
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8443,010
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6442,886
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7069,138
AzulArgentina 14,9809,309
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1048,143
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,683
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7897,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7217,283
AmberleyAustralia 12,9598,053
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1091,932
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
AimoresBrazil 12,4507,736
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6097,214
AltamiraBrazil 11,2576,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9007,395
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9478,046
ApodiBrazil 10,8996,772
AracajuBrazil 11,4047,087
AracuaiBrazil 12,2287,598
AragarcasBrazil 12,5647,808
AraxaBrazil 12,7127,899
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1516,929
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9323,065
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0701,908
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6994,163
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9094,293
AbecheChad 6,5494,070
AntofagastaChile 14,0748,745
AricaChile 13,5418,415
AltaiChina 2,6991,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7657,311
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6897,264
AraucaColombia 10,8796,760
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5445,931
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5505,935
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6686,007
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4362,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5072,801
AswanEgypt 5,1323,189
AsyutEgypt 4,8483,013
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7086,654
AsmaraEritrea 5,9463,695
AssabEritrea 6,1273,807
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6394,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1072,552
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5028,390
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7597,307
AccraGhana 8,1575,069
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5552,209
AthensGreece 3,9222,437
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9482,453
AasiaatGreenland 4,0542,519
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8952,421
AputiteqGreenland 3,5592,212
AkureyriIceland 3,2342,010
AgraIndia 4,6122,866
AhmedabadIndia 4,9773,093
AkolaIndia 5,3023,295
AllahabadIndia 4,8733,028
AmritsarIndia 4,0672,528
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4875,895
AbadanIran 4,1462,576
ArakIran 3,7202,311
AlbengaItaly 3,9322,443
AlgheroItaly 4,2522,643
AmendolaItaly 3,8642,401
AnconaItaly 3,7502,330
ArezzoItaly 3,8332,382
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3425,184
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3115,165
AbashiriJapan 5,3733,339
AburatsuJapan 6,0273,745
AikawaJapan 5,6923,537
AjiroJapan 6,0193,740
AkitaJapan 5,6083,485
AkuneJapan 5,9303,685
AomoriJapan 5,5313,437
AsahikawaJapan 5,3183,305
AsosanJapan 5,8843,656
AmmanJordan 4,1912,605
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8481,770
AinaziLatvia 2,0321,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1325,675
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1415,680
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5965,963
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8665,510
AtarMauritania 7,1574,447
AgalegaMauritius 8,6125,352
AcapulcoMexico 10,5426,551
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1541,960
AltaiMongolia 3,1251,942
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3952,110
AgadirMorocco 6,0153,738
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3282,068
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3899,563
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1769,430
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9799,308
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8239,211
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8286,728
AgadezNiger 6,6624,140
AsuncionParaguay 13,7448,541
ArequipaPeru 13,3768,312
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9444,315
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3029,509
AradRomania 3,1961,986
AjanRussia 3,9982,484
AldanRussia 3,3002,050
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9741,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,160721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6472,888
AnadyrRussia 4,5602,834
ArkhangelskRussia 904562
ArmavirRussia 2,6801,665
AstrakhanRussia 2,4031,493
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0328,098
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7072,925
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8443,010
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8423,009
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0693,150
Abu HamedSudan 5,6003,480
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3203,928
AqiqSudan 5,6373,503
ArbaatSudan 5,4873,410
AromaSudan 5,9403,691
AtbaraSudan 5,7843,594
Abu KamalSyria 3,8202,374
AleppoSyria 3,7112,306
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7114,170
AtakpameTogo 7,9014,910
AdanaTurkey 3,6742,283
AfyonTurkey 3,6222,251
AnkaraTurkey 3,4272,130
AntalyaTurkey 3,8132,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2402,013
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2282,006
AberporthUk 3,7472,328
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7012,300
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9261,818
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7261,694
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7492,951
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7502,952
ArtigasUruguay 14,2128,831
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4675,262
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3664,577
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3344,557
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8165,478
Ada, MnUsa 7,1784,461
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5014,661
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Akron, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Albany, GaUsa 8,5795,331
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1834,464
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Albion, NeUsa 7,7404,810
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6035,346
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5204,673
Algona, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Alice, TxUsa 9,2785,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4474,628
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Alma, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1624,451
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0885,648
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5315,301
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2424,500
Amite, LaUsa 8,8525,501
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5613,456
Anderson, InUsa 7,7574,821
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3674,578
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5014,661
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4093,983
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8475,498
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0725,637
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1765,081
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0904,406
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4264,614
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Athens, GaUsa 8,3535,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4105,226
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5524,693
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5933,476
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9314,929
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3855,211
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3134,545
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Austin, TxUsa 9,0215,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6731,661
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0311,884
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5656,565
AdenYemen 6,1213,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -