Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7462,328
ChlefAlgeria 4,9743,091
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7472,950
CeresArgentina 14,3898,942
ChamicalArgentina 14,6169,082
ChepesArgentina 14,7269,151
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,17010,048
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3658,927
CórdobaArgentina 14,6279,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6349,093
CorrientesArgentina 14,0128,707
CairnsAustralia 11,5747,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5748,435
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1666,939
CedunaAustralia 12,6317,849
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5637,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7397,295
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0548,112
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1676,939
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2448,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3537,676
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4603,393
CharnocksBarbados 9,8516,122
CotonouBenin 7,9814,959
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5897,823
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8457,982
CabroboBrazil 11,2586,996
CaceresBrazil 12,8067,958
CaetiteBrazil 11,9657,435
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9766,821
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1298,158
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3988,326
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9748,062
Campos SalesBrazil 11,1486,928
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9717,439
CaparaoBrazil 12,5897,823
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7357,914
CaratingaBrazil 12,5297,785
CaravelasBrazil 12,1947,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0337,477
CarolinaBrazil 11,4857,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3718,309
CataguasesBrazil 12,7137,900
CatalaoBrazil 12,6157,839
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9588,052
CaxiasBrazil 11,0576,871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8618,614
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7956,708
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7557,926
ChapecoBrazil 13,7178,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3627,682
CipoBrazil 11,4857,137
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6567,243
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5077,772
CordeiroBrazil 12,7647,932
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9987,456
CorumbaBrazil 13,1108,147
CoximBrazil 12,9368,039
CrateusBrazil 10,9736,819
CuiabaBrazil 12,6917,886
CuritibaBrazil 13,4038,329
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8654,266
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8303,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4462,763
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1793,218
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7564,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5883,473
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4694,020
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4374,000
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5254,054
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5194,051
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5144,048
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3213,307
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1363,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8613,642
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2272,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4824,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7444,191
Comox, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1233,184
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7484,193
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0374,373
ChicoChile 16,42110,204
ChillanChile 15,4709,613
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5309,651
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4748,994
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,38810,184
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2769,493
ChangchunChina 4,5772,844
ChangduChina 4,6982,919
ChangshaChina 5,5783,466
ChengduChina 4,9873,099
ChongqingChina 5,2063,235
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8456,739
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5542,208
CamagueyCuba 9,5685,946
CasablancaCuba 9,4945,899
ChebCzech Republic 3,1971,986
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7111,685
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5185,915
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6225,979
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5825,954
CanarEcuador 12,1657,559
CairoEgypt 4,5092,802
CaenFrance 3,8292,379
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9452,452
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4326,483
CocobeachGabon 8,2815,146
CologneGermany 3,3492,081
ChiosGreece 3,8012,362
CorfuGreece 3,8942,419
ConakryGuinea 8,2975,156
CatacamasHonduras 10,4756,509
CholutecaHonduras 10,6766,634
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2023,854
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1483,199
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1483,199
ChahbaharIran 4,6442,886
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8012,362
ClonesIreland 3,6842,290
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7392,323
CorkIreland 3,9362,446
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9402,449
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3562,707
CameriItaly 3,7702,343
CampobassoItaly 3,9032,425
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2622,648
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3512,704
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3322,692
Cape MeleItaly 3,9392,448
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0302,504
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2922,667
CerviaItaly 3,7422,325
CiampinoItaly 3,9622,462
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8112,368
Cisa PassItaly 3,8162,372
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9712,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5292,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3682,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0622,524
ChibaJapan 6,0083,733
ChichibuJapan 5,9263,682
ChichijimaJapan 6,9414,313
ChoshiJapan 6,0273,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9462,452
ChilekaMalawi 9,4155,850
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2525,749
ChitipaMalawi 8,7905,462
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3065,783
ComitanMexico 10,4646,502
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3505,810
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7222,313
ChoirMongolia 3,6022,238
CasablancaMorocco 5,6193,491
ChindeMozambique 9,7086,033
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3863,968
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4769,617
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3699,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1419,409
CondegaNicaragua 10,6536,620
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9054,291
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6253,496
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2493,262
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4243,370
ChhorPakistan 4,6722,904
ChitralPakistan 3,5582,211
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6428,478
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5498,420
CajamarcaPeru 12,6397,854
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5207,780
ChiclayoPeru 12,6447,857
ChimbotePeru 12,8547,988
CuzcoPeru 13,0968,138
CzestochowaPoland 2,8501,771
CoimbraPortugal 5,0063,111
CalafatRomania 3,3482,080
CeahlauRomania 2,9381,825
ClujRomania 3,0511,896
ConstantaRomania 3,1221,940
CraiovaRomania 3,2812,039
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8411,144
Cape KamennyjRussia 617383
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9661,843
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2382,633
Cape UelenRussia 4,7062,925
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8433,009
CaraRussia 3,1331,947
Cerdyn’Russia 752467
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6592,274
ChitaRussia 3,3222,064
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3232,065
CokurdahRussia 3,2582,025
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4192,125
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7477,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8413,008
CaceresSpain 4,9873,099
CadizSpain 5,2693,274
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9293,063
CordobaSpain 5,0793,156
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8654,266
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4714,021
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8124,233
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0583,764
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9613,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6974,161
ChumphonThailand 6,9444,315
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6122,244
CorumTurkey 3,3062,054
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1201,939
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3102,057
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7612,337
CernovcyUkraine 2,8111,746
ChernigovUkraine 2,3191,441
CarrascoUruguay 14,6299,091
ColoniaUruguay 14,6679,114
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5545,937
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1445,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Camden, ScUsa 8,2945,154
Canton, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6174,733
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0224,985
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5994,100
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Casper, WyUsa 7,7304,803
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3334,557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5584,696
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3925,215
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3895,213
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8394,871
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7904,841
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2785,144
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0184,361
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1935,091
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9104,916
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5994,722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1125,041
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5664,701
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8184,858
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8334,867
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8194,859
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Clark, SdUsa 7,4114,605
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5055,285
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4135,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5184,672
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,715
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5214,674
College Park, MdUsa 7,6624,762
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1675,075
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3025,159
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8354,869
Columbus, InUsa 7,8664,888
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6924,780
Conception, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0044,974
Conway, ArUsa 8,4145,228
Conway, ScUsa 8,2465,124
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1874,466
Corning, ArUsa 8,2875,150
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0314,369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8055,471
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2614,512
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6034,725
Covington, LaUsa 8,8135,476
Covington, TnUsa 8,2695,138
Crete, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4404,624
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6791,665
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6791,665
CaracasVenezuela 10,3856,453
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5156,534
CoroVenezuela 10,3836,452
ChipataZambia 9,2245,732
ChomaZambia 9,6976,026
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9526,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -