Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8503,635
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0453,135
DavisAntarctica 15,1489,413
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9966,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4996,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3065,783
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2428,228
DhakaBangladesh 5,2873,286
D’UccleBelgium 3,4772,161
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4347,727
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5867,821
DouradosBrazil 13,3188,276
DoualaCameroon 7,9594,946
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9513,698
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7654,204
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0433,755
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0483,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5054,042
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8104,232
DuianChina 4,2002,610
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6622,275
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2883,907
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5795,952
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7046,030
DabaaEgypt 4,4952,793
DakhlaEgypt 5,0683,149
DijonFrance 3,7622,337
DresdenGermany 3,0441,891
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6491,646
DebrecenHungary 3,0591,901
DalatangiIceland 3,0991,925
DaltonganjIndia 5,0773,155
DarbhangaIndia 4,8923,040
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0103,113
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,0113,114
DumkaIndia 5,1313,188
DwarkaIndia 5,0143,116
DezfulIran 3,9352,445
DublinIreland 3,7092,305
DecimomannuItaly 4,3502,703
DobbiacoItaly 3,5092,180
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2285,113
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1752,595
DagorettiKenya 7,8054,850
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0931,301
DedzaMalawi 9,2775,765
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7172,310
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5842,227
DaweiMyanmar 6,5304,058
De BiltNetherlands 3,3282,068
De KooyNetherlands 3,2752,035
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2732,034
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2069,449
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3419,533
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4849,622
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6201,628
DalbandinPakistan 4,2562,645
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9902,479
DirPakistan 3,6302,256
DroshPakistan 3,5892,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1254,428
DohaQatar 4,6792,907
DorohoiRomania 2,8311,759
Dikson IslandRussia 1,057657
DudinkaRussia 1,125699
DzardzanRussia 2,5851,606
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5782,845
DakarSenegal 7,9354,931
DaruSierra Leone 8,3435,184
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0506,866
DamazinSudan 6,4193,989
DongolaSudan 5,7083,547
DamascusSyria 4,0262,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0252,501
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7382,323
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2182,000
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3765,205
DjerbaTunisia 4,8493,013
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4602,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3352,072
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5702,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4751,538
DonetskUkraine 2,4451,519
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6562,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3055,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7285,424
Danville, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2195,107
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2604,511
David City, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7334,805
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4074,603
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7315,426
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5035,284
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8154,857
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Delphine, InUsa 7,6694,766
Denton, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0645,011
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7284,802
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2065,099
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1834,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4624,637
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2105,102
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5404,685
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Dover, DeUsa 7,6374,746
Dover, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1274,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Durham, NhUsa 7,0834,402
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9564,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -