Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4713,400
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0173,118
EsquelArgentina 16,0549,976
EzeizaArgentina 14,7359,157
East SaleAustralia 13,7658,554
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3737,689
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,689
EssendonAustralia 13,6368,473
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8988,015
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0548,733
EspinosaBrazil 12,0677,498
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6194,113
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5904,095
Edson, AbCanada 6,5984,100
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0034,351
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5232,189
ErlianChina 4,0242,501
El CaranoColombia 11,2106,966
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6271,632
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6676,007
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5845,956
El ArishEgypt 4,3422,698
El TorEgypt 4,6552,892
ErfurtGermany 3,1761,974
EssenGermany 3,3112,057
EsfahanIran 3,8722,406
EilatIsrael 4,4782,783
EsashiJapan 5,4033,358
EldoretKenya 7,6324,743
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1261,943
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9123,674
EeldeNetherlands 3,1801,976
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7496,680
EnuguNigeria 7,7774,833
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8768,622
EvoraPortugal 5,1413,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4642,774
EkimcanRussia 4,0722,530
Elat’MaRussia 1,6351,016
ElistaRussia 2,4711,536
ErbogacenRussia 2,3731,475
EssejRussia 1,7781,105
Ed DueimSudan 6,2233,867
El FasherSudan 6,4434,004
El GeneinaSudan 6,5404,064
El ObeidSudan 6,3633,954
El ShowakSudan 6,1033,793
En NahudSudan 6,4594,014
EdirneTurkey 3,4502,144
ErzincanTurkey 3,2802,038
ErzurumTurkey 3,2171,999
EskisehirTurkey 3,5132,183
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3072,055
EntebbeUganda 7,7404,810
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3742,097
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4222,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5565,317
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7734,209
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3854,589
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1655,074
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7434,812
Elko, NvUsa 8,0134,980
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1815,084
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9314,307
Erie, PaUsa 7,4094,604
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6534,756
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2905,152
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0204,984
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3254,552
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9444,936
Evansville, InUsa 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -