Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4012,114
FarahAfghanistan 3,8602,399
FormosaArgentina 13,8638,615
ForrestAustralia 12,2887,636
FrancistownBotswana 10,1646,316
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4816,513
FloraniaBrazil 10,9046,776
FlorestaBrazil 11,2346,981
FlorianoBrazil 11,2386,983
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5908,445
FormosaBrazil 12,3197,655
FortalezaBrazil 10,7406,674
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6448,478
FrancaBrazil 12,8337,974
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3813,965
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0043,731
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2393,877
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0173,739
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9184,299
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6933,538
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3073,919
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0633,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6574,137
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6604,139
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
FayaChad 6,1613,829
FamagustaCyprus 3,9082,428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9101,808
FarafraEgypt 4,9303,063
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4285,237
FichtelbergGermany 3,1401,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3522,083
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7202,311
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5732,841
FaranahGuinea 8,1285,051
FalconaraItaly 3,7562,334
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8262,378
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8772,409
FonniItaly 4,2632,649
FrontoneItaly 3,7922,356
FrosinoneItaly 3,9492,454
FukauraJapan 5,5113,425
FukueJapan 5,8053,607
FukuiJapan 5,7963,602
FukuokaJapan 5,7853,595
FukushimaJapan 5,8143,613
FukuyamaJapan 5,8243,619
FushikiJapan 5,7613,580
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8401,765
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8936,148
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2916,395
FunchalMadeira 6,1103,797
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7476,057
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4673,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4821,542
FaroPortugal 5,2943,290
FerganaRussia 3,0601,902
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3775,205
FalunSweden 2,2091,372
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5082,180
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8261,756
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1933,227
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7594,822
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1874,466
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8474,255
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0515,003
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4214,611
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1395,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7485,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6635,384
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2065,100
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6215,357
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9754,956
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0004,971
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0975,653
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4175,230
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1694,455
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9595,567
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5204,673
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4725,265
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -