Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7712,344
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7722,344
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2493,262
General PicoArgentina 15,0439,348
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5609,047
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1306,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8268,592
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6117,215
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6997,270
GrazAustria 3,3522,083
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0391,888
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0211,877
GomelBelarus 2,2411,392
GrodnoBelarus 2,3991,491
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1746,943
GoianiaBrazil 12,5167,778
GoiasBrazil 12,4777,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4237,720
GrajauBrazil 11,2857,012
GuairaBrazil 13,4828,378
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8106,718
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1057,522
GarouaCameroon 7,2704,518
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9853,719
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1273,807
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Golden, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Goose, NfCanada 5,7273,559
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4243,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7064,167
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3703,958
GanzhouChina 5,9073,671
GuangzhouChina 6,1183,802
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5325,923
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1517,551
GonderEthiopia 6,2753,899
GourdonFrance 4,1532,581
GrenobleFrance 3,9282,441
GeisenheimGermany 3,3932,109
GorlitzGermany 2,9911,859
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2663,272
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6096,593
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4556,497
GoaIndia 5,8293,622
GuwahatiIndia 5,0533,140
GelaItaly 4,3642,712
GenoaItaly 3,8682,403
GhediItaly 3,7122,307
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8922,419
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9752,470
GrossetoItaly 3,9342,445
GrottaglieItaly 3,8992,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1502,579
GuidoniaItaly 3,9382,447
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3325,177
GifuJapan 5,8843,656
GaoMali 7,0474,379
GuamMariana Islands 8,4305,238
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1566,311
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0956,273
GuaymasMexico 9,4255,857
GaluutMongolia 3,2482,018
GemertNetherlands 3,3542,084
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6889,127
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2649,485
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,428
GayaNiger 7,3634,576
GardermoenNorway 2,4341,512
GeiloNorway 2,5341,575
GdanskPoland 2,5581,590
GalatiRomania 3,0171,875
Gor’KijRussia 1,449901
GorznyjRussia 2,7701,722
GridinoRussia 1,094680
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7644,203
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6169,704
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3622,711
GijonSpain 4,5692,839
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,6454,129
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1523,823
GoteborgSweden 2,5751,600
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5761,601
GothenburgSweden 2,5761,601
GunnarnSweden 1,8621,157
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8112,368
GabesTunisia 4,8463,011
GafsaTunisia 4,8433,010
GiresunTurkey 3,1771,974
GoztepeTurkey 3,4432,139
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1261,943
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4272,130
GajvoronUkraine 2,6691,659
GeniceskUkraine 2,7261,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5565,317
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0823,158
Galva, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1464,441
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7614,823
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1654,453
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9984,970
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0694,393
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9595,567
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8594,884
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1665,074
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4374,621
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8884,902
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2995,157
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2574,509
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3114,543
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7574,821
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5565,317
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5204,673
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3015,158
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8784,896
Groton, CtUsa 7,3214,549
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5103,424
GuanareVenezuela 10,6396,611
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8636,750
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -