Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6552,271
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2263,248
HuamboAngola 9,5545,937
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9726,818
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2408,849
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2388,848
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9147,403
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0363,751
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7353,564
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7014,164
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6754,148
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2874,528
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7263,558
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Hope, BcCanada 7,0704,394
HaikouChina 6,3253,930
HailarChina 3,8402,386
HamiChina 3,3782,099
HetanChina 3,5702,218
HavanaCuba 9,5155,913
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5925,960
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5905,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6716,009
HelwanEgypt 4,5372,819
HurguadaEgypt 4,7672,962
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0571,900
HelsinkiFinland 1,8511,150
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8251,134
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3768,933
HamburgGermany 2,9891,858
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9901,858
HannoverGermany 3,1021,928
HelgolandGermany 3,0351,886
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4602,150
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1462,576
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2332,630
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9576,187
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7126,035
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2252,004
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6833,532
HaifaIsrael 4,1262,564
HaboroJapan 5,2333,252
HachijojimaJapan 6,2383,876
HachinoheJapan 5,5913,474
HagiJapan 5,7483,572
HakodateJapan 5,4353,377
HamadaJapan 5,7293,560
HamamatsuJapan 5,9883,721
HikoneJapan 5,8733,650
HimejiJapan 5,8483,634
HiradoJapan 5,7703,586
HirooJapan 5,4973,416
HiroshimaJapan 5,7953,601
HitaJapan 5,8353,626
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9363,689
HunLibya 5,1083,174
HomboriMali 7,2094,480
HomalinMyanmar 5,2843,284
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2313,872
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2839,497
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3339,528
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,596
HororataNew Zealand 15,3429,534
HyderabadPakistan 4,6742,904
HuanucoPeru 12,8567,989
HelPoland 2,5311,573
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5722,841
Hanty-MansijskRussia 817508
HatangaRussia 1,7201,069
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6146,596
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5562,831
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1571,962
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4287,102
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1483,199
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9333,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9744,334
HalaibSudan 5,2343,252
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0083,733
HudeibaSudan 5,7993,603
HaparandaSweden 1,553965
HarnosandSweden 1,9811,231
HamaSyria 3,8372,384
HassakahSyria 3,5982,236
Hua HinThailand 6,7464,192
HakkariTurkey 3,4232,127
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4242,128
HersonUkraine 2,7491,708
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6681,658
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0054,353
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5294,679
Hart, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2404,499
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5375,305
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6884,778
Hays, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2655,136
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Helena, MtUsa 7,3584,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2604,512
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2105,102
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2785,144
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3965,218
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6235,358
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4234,613
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5054,664
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Holly, CoUsa 8,2295,114
Homer, AkUsa 5,7043,544
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1265,050
Horton, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6884,778
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8424,873
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2604,512
Houma, LaUsa 8,9805,580
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3525,190
Huron, SdUsa 7,4814,649
HanoiVietnam 6,0553,763
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1564,447
HarareZimbabwe 9,7306,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -