Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4553,390
In SalahAlgeria 5,8223,618
InnsbruckAustria 3,4952,172
IbiriteBrazil 12,6337,850
IguatuBrazil 11,0376,858
IlheusBrazil 11,8887,387
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3027,023
IndaialBrazil 13,5498,420
IpameriBrazil 12,5777,815
IraiBrazil 13,7508,545
IreceBrazil 11,6527,241
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7187,281
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5017,147
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3617,682
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6597,866
ItapevaBrazil 13,2398,227
ItirucuBrazil 11,7807,320
ItuacuBrazil 11,8847,385
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2898,258
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5572,832
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9333,065
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7622,338
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7638,553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5209,644
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,15110,658
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5295,922
IzobambaEcuador 11,9197,407
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4352,756
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6796,636
IoanninaGreece 3,8522,394
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9652,464
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0521,896
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0613,145
IranshahrIran 4,4312,754
IstranaItaly 3,6112,244
IidaJapan 5,9173,677
IizukaJapan 5,7923,599
IrakoJapan 5,9733,712
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4143,986
IrozakiJapan 6,0523,761
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4414,003
IshinomakiJapan 5,7843,594
IwamizawaJapan 5,3453,322
IzuharaJapan 5,6783,528
IrbidJordan 4,1342,569
IfraneMorocco 5,5183,429
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4509,601
IlorinNigeria 7,6754,769
InchonNorth Korea 5,2423,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8721,163
IslamabadPakistan 3,8222,375
IquitosPeru 12,1157,528
IloiloPhilippines 7,7684,827
IasiRomania 2,8641,780
IlirnejRussia 4,0872,540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2782,659
IrkutskRussia 2,9131,810
Ivdel’Russia 709441
IbizaSpain 4,7122,928
IspartaTurkey 3,7262,315
IstanbulTurkey 3,4382,136
IzmirTurkey 3,7612,337
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8101,746
IzmailUkraine 2,9991,864
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Independence, KsUsa 8,2605,133
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7924,842
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7924,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9574,323
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8565,503
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1474,441
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2844,526
IsokaZambia 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -