Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6042,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6962,297
JuninArgentina 14,8109,203
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2058,205
JacobinaBrazil 11,5807,196
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8086,716
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9206,786
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4897,761
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7797,941
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6264,118
JiuquanChina 3,8632,400
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9646,813
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5975,963
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7186,039
JoensuuFinland 1,472915
JokioinenFinland 1,8541,152
JyvskylFinland 1,6591,031
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9672,465
JulianehbGreenland 4,5832,848
JagdalpurIndia 5,5723,463
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9635,570
JerusalemIsrael 4,2232,624
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7656,689
JosNigeria 7,3714,580
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6011,616
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5871,608
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3512,704
JhelumPakistan 3,9072,428
JiwaniPakistan 4,6702,902
JuliacaPeru 13,2348,223
JakutskRussia 3,2222,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4601,529
JenisejskRussia 1,8911,175
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4393,380
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0323,127
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6126,595
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2393,256
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7073,546
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6866,640
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2383,255
JubaSudan 7,2334,495
JokkmokkSweden 1,7031,058
JönköpingSweden 2,4771,539
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4831,543
JendoubaTunisia 4,6382,882
JerbaTunisia 4,8212,996
JerseyUk 3,9012,424
JaltaUkraine 2,9181,814
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6715,388
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2885,150
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6895,400
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0233,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -