Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6682,280
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9752,470
KhostAfghanistan 3,8092,367
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4312,132
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,15610,661
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0447,484
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4302,131
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0341,885
KandiBenin 7,4614,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6734,147
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6744,148
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0984,410
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7502,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4553,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8804,276
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2442,016
KashiChina 3,2342,010
KunmingChina 5,5273,434
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6635,383
KhargaEgypt 5,0293,125
KosseirEgypt 4,8633,022
KajaaniFinland 1,469913
KuopioFinland 1,543959
KuusamoFinland 1,332828
KarlsruheGermany 3,4622,152
KasselGermany 3,2141,997
KonstanzGermany 3,5492,205
KumasiGhana 8,0975,032
KalamataGreece 4,0762,533
KerkiraGreece 3,8942,419
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1212,561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1532,581
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0571,899
KankanGuinea 8,0314,991
KindiaGuinea 8,2165,105
KissidougouGuinea 8,1635,073
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7976,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2383,876
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2393,877
KeszthelyHungary 3,3012,051
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3692,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3453,322
KotaIndia 4,7942,979
KozhikodeIndia 6,3233,929
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9776,200
KermanIran 4,0942,544
KermanshahIran 3,7212,312
Khoram AbadIran 3,8072,366
KilkennyIreland 3,8252,377
KingstonJamaica 9,9086,157
KagoshimaJapan 5,9923,724
KanazawaJapan 5,7623,581
KaruizawaJapan 5,8683,647
KatsuuraJapan 6,0613,767
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9603,704
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2163,241
KobeJapan 5,8853,657
KochiJapan 5,9243,681
KofuJapan 5,9353,688
KumagayaJapan 5,9233,681
KumamotoJapan 5,8753,651
KumejimaJapan 6,3523,947
KureJapan 5,8153,614
KushiroJapan 5,4763,403
KutchanJapan 5,3323,313
KyotoJapan 5,8773,652
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4131,500
KitaleKenya 7,5834,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2762,657
KufraLibya 5,3723,338
KaunasLithuania 2,2971,428
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3411,455
KybartaiLithuania 2,3621,468
KarongaMalawi 8,8055,472
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5034,662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0094,977
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8054,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6174,733
KuantanMalaysia 7,7864,838
KuchingMalaysia 8,2685,138
KayesMali 7,7064,789
KeniebaMali 7,8604,884
KidalMali 6,7684,206
KitaMali 7,7634,824
KoutiaMali 7,6674,764
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8896,145
KisinevMoldova 2,8311,759
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9402,449
KhatgalMongolia 2,9011,803
KhovdMongolia 2,7941,736
KhujirtMongolia 3,3352,072
KhutagMongolia 3,1021,928
KenitraMorocco 5,5003,418
KalewaMyanmar 5,4423,382
KathaMyanmar 5,4033,357
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9824,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8233,619
KengtungMyanmar 5,8113,611
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1893,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9616,812
KathmanduNepal 4,7142,929
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7497,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0519,353
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2469,474
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0279,338
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1989,444
KanoNigeria 7,1554,446
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3143,302
KarasjokNorway 1,404872
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5711,598
KristiansandNorway 2,7151,687
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3861,483
KhasabOman 4,5462,825
KarachiPakistan 4,7262,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7162,931
KhanpurPakistan 4,3362,695
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3872,726
KororPalau 8,6125,352
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9591,838
KlodzkoPoland 2,9861,856
KoszalinPoland 2,6771,664
KrakowPoland 2,8881,794
KalakanRussia 3,2111,995
KaliningradRussia 2,4471,521
KamenskoeRussia 4,4612,772
KandalaksaRussia 1,161722
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 697433
KazanRussia 1,365848
KemRussia 1,136706
KerchRussia 2,7581,714
KhabarovskRussia 4,5702,840
KirenskRussia 2,6251,631
KirovRussia 1,054655
KljuciRussia 4,8563,017
KolpasevRussia 1,528949
KorfRussia 4,6512,890
KostromaRussia 1,401871
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6881,670
KotlasRussia 890553
KrasnodarRussia 2,7231,692
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6771,042
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,159720
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1171,315
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,511939
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,602995
KurganRussia 1,325824
KurskRussia 2,1211,318
KyraRussia 3,4782,161
KigaliRwanda 8,0104,977
KoldaSenegal 8,0154,981
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2085,100
KosiceSlovakia 2,9571,838
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0466,864
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0473,136
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8124,233
KadugliSudan 6,6114,108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7413,567
KassalaSudan 5,9753,713
KhartoumSudan 6,0443,756
KostiSudan 6,3063,918
KalmarSweden 2,4681,534
KaresuandoSweden 1,540957
KarlstadSweden 2,3901,485
KristianstadSweden 2,6131,624
KamishliSyria 3,5282,193
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5804,089
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9254,304
Khon KaenThailand 6,4283,994
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7114,170
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5624,078
KairouanTunisia 4,6672,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5662,216
KarsTurkey 3,1121,934
KastamonuTurkey 3,2532,021
KayseriTurkey 3,4832,164
KonyaTurkey 3,6452,265
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7511,710
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5372,198
KinlossUk 3,2502,020
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3011,430
KievUkraine 2,4451,519
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5621,592
KirovogradUkraine 2,5731,599
KlepininoUkraine 2,7981,739
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5251,569
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5891,609
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5871,608
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1794,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9914,966
Keene, NhUsa 7,1104,418
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6094,728
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3505,189
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3305,797
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9194,921
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7253,557
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3995,219
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8654,887
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8923,661
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7652,961
KabompoZambia 9,4135,849
KabweZambia 9,4075,845
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4015,842
KafirondaZambia 9,2135,725
KaomaZambia 9,5285,921
KasamaZambia 8,8895,524
KasempaZambia 9,3665,820
KawambwaZambia 8,8875,522
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6425,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -