Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3592,709
LuandaAngola 9,2085,722
LuenaAngola 9,3275,796
La PlataArgentina 14,7239,149
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7478,542
La RiojaArgentina 14,5389,034
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8729,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,78610,431
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8098,581
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1038,764
LavertonAustralia 13,6428,478
LearmonthAustralia 10,9016,774
LongreachAustralia 12,1797,568
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1787,568
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6248,466
Low HeadAustralia 14,0378,723
LinzAustria 3,2882,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9601,839
LerwickUk 2,9621,840
La PazBolivia 13,2708,246
LavrasBrazil 12,7977,952
LencoisBrazil 11,7607,308
LinharesBrazil 12,3987,704
LondrinaBrazil 13,2808,253
LomBulgaria 3,3522,083
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3683,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8754,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9333,065
Langara, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0174,361
London, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5022,798
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1433,817
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9754,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5124,047
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7669,176
LanzhouChina 4,4352,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6622,897
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1526,930
LimonCosta Rica 10,9356,795
LarnacaCyprus 3,9422,450
LimassolCyprus 3,9782,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1265,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7245,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8741,786
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6215,978
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5845,955
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6395,990
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5265,919
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9027,396
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3327,663
LuxorEgypt 4,9513,077
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6716,631
Laucala BayFiji 13,1018,141
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6361,017
Le MansFrance 3,9122,431
LilleFrance 3,5522,207
LyonFrance 3,9102,430
LambarnGabon 8,4415,245
LastourvilleGabon 8,3715,202
LibrevilleGabon 8,3455,186
LeipzigGermany 3,0781,913
LindenbergGermany 2,9341,823
LamiaGreece 3,8742,408
LarissaGreece 3,8012,362
LemnosGreece 3,6822,288
LimnosGreece 3,6732,283
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5905,960
LabeGuinea 8,0625,010
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6075,970
La CeibaHonduras 10,4076,467
La MesaHonduras 10,4626,501
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8422,387
LudhianaIndia 4,1692,591
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5842,849
LatinaItaly 3,9752,470
LatronicoItaly 3,9952,482
LecceItaly 3,8982,422
LodwarKenya 7,3404,561
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0453,756
LiepajaLatvia 2,2831,419
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3031,431
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5012,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6732,282
LabuanMalaysia 8,0454,999
LuqaMalta 4,4772,782
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7466,057
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8366,112
LashioMyanmar 5,5783,466
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3219,520
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2109,451
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2509,476
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2509,476
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2509,476
LagosNigeria 7,9204,922
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5281,571
LillehammerNorway 2,4001,491
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0682,528
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4548,360
LimaPeru 13,1158,150
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5654,701
LisbonPortugal 5,1813,220
LeninbadRussia 3,0501,895
LevsiRussia 881547
LungiSierra Leone 8,3775,205
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4782,161
LanzaroteSpain 6,3323,935
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5292,815
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7032,301
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7132,307
LatakiaSyria 3,8162,371
LampangThailand 6,1273,807
LoeiThailand 6,2873,907
Lop BuriThailand 6,5324,059
LomeTogo 8,0434,998
LeemingUk 3,4332,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9601,839
London, EnglandUk 3,6212,250
London-GatwickUk 3,6392,262
LynehamUk 3,6912,293
L’VovUkraine 2,7471,707
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7041,680
LozovajaUkraine 2,4031,493
LubnyUkraine 2,3991,491
LuckUkraine 2,6051,619
LuganskUkraine 2,3521,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4354,620
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9375,554
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9675,572
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7725,451
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0274,366
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8634,886
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9445,558
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5364,683
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7584,821
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9724,332
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9014,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Larned, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2405,120
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5395,306
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6624,761
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0834,402
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6034,724
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0364,994
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3195,169
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8734,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3994,598
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9524,320
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8514,879
Libby, MtUsa 7,1734,457
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8494,877
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3014,537
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4475,249
Llano, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7725,451
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7865,459
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6295,362
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9484,939
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5765,329
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7075,410
Luling, TxUsa 9,0885,647
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7294,803
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8944,905
LivingstoneZambia 9,8326,110
LundaziZambia 9,0745,639
LusakaZambia 9,5125,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5015,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -