Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4762,160
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4102,119
MilianaAlgeria 4,9283,062
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9186,163
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,52410,890
Malarg EArgentina 15,2649,485
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7929,813
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9999,320
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6799,122
MendozaArgentina 14,9729,304
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,9659,299
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,2478,853
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1547,552
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7809,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9836,825
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5097,152
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6278,468
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6468,480
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1758,187
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4728,372
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6987,269
MuharraqBahrain 4,5742,842
MinskBelarus 2,2281,384
MogilevBelarus 2,1301,324
MaunBotswana 10,1236,291
MacapaBrazil 10,8766,758
MacauBrazil 10,7936,707
MaceioBrazil 11,2186,971
MachadoBrazil 12,8808,004
ManausBrazil 11,5637,185
MarabaBrazil 11,3527,054
MaringaBrazil 13,3168,275
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2106,966
Monte AzulBrazil 12,0767,504
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4537,117
MonteiroBrazil 11,0956,895
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2907,637
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8666,752
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,6157,218
MamfeCameroon 7,7944,843
MarouaCameroon 7,1234,426
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8634,265
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0714,394
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4353,377
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7324,183
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9724,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5844,091
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4253,992
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8824,277
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9024,289
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4374,000
Morden, MbCanada 6,9534,321
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0814,400
MoundouChad 7,2634,513
MatecanaColombia 11,2797,009
MoroniComoros 8,8545,502
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9911,859
MarstalDenmark 2,8661,781
Melville HallDominica 9,6596,002
MichesDominican Republic 9,5615,941
MocaDominican Republic 9,5655,944
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5815,954
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5475,933
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6045,968
MilagroEcuador 12,1387,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5012,797
MinyaEgypt 4,7442,948
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0194,983
MassawaEritrea 5,9003,666
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0881,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0581,279
MarseilleFrance 4,1132,556
MontpellierFrance 4,1522,580
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6236,601
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0309,340
MakokouGabon 8,2175,106
MayumbaGabon 8,7135,414
MitzicGabon 8,2385,119
MkamboGabon 8,1355,055
MoandaGabon 8,4235,234
MouilaGabon 8,5375,305
MagdeburgGermany 3,0511,896
MunichGermany 3,3762,098
MünsterGermany 3,2342,010
MethoniGreece 4,1112,554
MilosGreece 4,0282,503
MitiliniGreece 3,7142,308
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7122,307
MacentaGuinea 8,2305,114
MamouGuinea 8,1505,064
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4175,230
MiskolcHungary 3,0351,886
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1313,810
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3932,730
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4393,380
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8693,647
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8145,477
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4395,865
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6704,767
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4866,516
MashhadIran 3,4222,127
Malin HeadIreland 3,5932,233
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9632,463
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9282,441
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2002,610
MilanItaly 3,7522,331
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7582,335
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9642,463
ManIvory Coast 8,2665,137
MaebashiJapan 5,8853,657
MaizuruJapan 5,8163,614
MakurazakiJapan 6,0103,735
MatsueJapan 5,7183,553
MatsumotoJapan 5,8533,637
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8633,643
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,5924,096
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7274,802
MishimaJapan 6,0053,732
MitoJapan 5,9483,696
MiyakejimaJapan 6,1283,808
MiyakoJapan 5,6953,539
MiyakojimaJapan 6,4414,003
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9983,727
MiyazakiJapan 5,9923,723
MombetsuJapan 5,3033,295
MoriokaJapan 5,6563,514
MuroranJapan 5,3973,354
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9823,717
MutsuJapan 5,5053,421
Ma’AnJordan 4,3922,729
MafraqJordan 4,1442,575
MombasaKenya 8,0565,006
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6144,110
MaseruLesotho 11,0466,864
MonroviaLiberia 8,5005,282
MisratahLibya 4,8132,991
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2595,754
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5475,932
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8556,124
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7916,084
MakhangaMalawi 9,5035,905
MangochiMalawi 9,2725,762
MwmosaMalawi 9,4485,871
MzimbaMalawi 9,0225,607
MzuzuMalawi 8,9675,572
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9174,920
MersingMalaysia 7,9484,939
MiriMalaysia 8,0995,033
MaleMaldives 7,0734,395
MenakaMali 6,9984,349
MoptiMali 7,3914,593
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2076,343
MazatlanMexico 9,9096,158
MeridaMexico 9,9016,152
Mexico CityMexico 10,2416,364
MonterreyMexico 9,5675,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2376,361
MaantyMongolia 3,4932,170
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5862,228
MatadMongolia 3,8522,394
MurenMongolia 2,9751,849
MarrakechMorocco 5,8273,621
MeknesMorocco 5,4953,415
MideltMorocco 5,5803,467
MaputoMozambique 10,5786,573
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2465,745
MandalayMyanmar 5,6263,496
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7403,567
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7204,176
MindatMyanmar 5,6253,495
MonywaMyanmar 5,5843,470
MyeikMyanmar 6,7204,176
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,3113,300
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4072,117
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9979,319
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2589,482
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3769,555
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7816,699
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8036,713
MagariaNiger 7,0424,376
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9074,292
MaradiNiger 7,0614,388
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0154,359
MakurdiNigeria 7,6084,728
MinnaNigeria 7,4834,650
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4913,412
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9491,211
MajisOman 4,7382,944
MasirahOman 5,1563,204
Muscat  Oman 4,8323,003
MultanPakistan 4,1752,594
MurreePakistan 3,7942,357
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3856,454
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5388,412
MoyobambaPeru 12,4747,751
MactanPhilippines 7,8664,888
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3054,540
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8182,994
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1905,089
MagadanRussia 4,2152,619
MahackalaRussia 2,7681,720
Malye KarmakulyRussia 646401
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 646402
MarkovoRussia 4,3832,723
MinusinskRussia 2,2671,408
MogocaRussia 3,4522,145
MoscowRussia 1,6841,047
MurmanskRussia 1,110690
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9183,056
MatamSenegal 7,6614,761
MogadishuSomalia 7,3114,543
MadridSpain 4,7712,965
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7822,971
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4982,795
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1773,217
MelillaSpain 5,2483,261
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9113,052
MalakalSudan 6,7224,177
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6496,618
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7592,336
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9703,710
Mae SariangThailand 6,0883,783
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2633,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4864,030
MalatyaTurkey 3,4492,144
MersinTurkey 3,7112,306
MuglaTurkey 3,8482,391
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5422,201
ManstonUk 3,5602,212
MeloUruguay 14,3068,890
MercedesUruguay 14,5619,048
MontevideoUruguay 14,6399,097
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4965,279
Madison, FlUsa 8,6645,384
Madison, InUsa 7,8454,875
Madison, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4814,649
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0555,006
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3474,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1265,050
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Marion, InUsa 7,6494,753
Marion, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0814,400
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7225,420
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6874,777
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2883,286
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7074,789
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1685,076
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2195,108
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1345,054
Medford, WiUsa 7,2814,525
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4234,613
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3725,202
Mena, ArUsa 8,4485,249
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6435,371
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1665,696
Midland, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Milan, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3684,579
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3364,559
Milford, DeUsa 7,6114,730
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4495,250
Millen, GaUsa 8,4455,248
Millport, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1694,455
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4754,645
Minden, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3564,571
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3324,556
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8135,476
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1775,081
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5995,344
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5054,664
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0885,026
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Moro, OrUsa 7,5574,696
Morris, MnUsa 7,2744,520
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7574,820
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9594,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2155,105
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4204,611
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3885,212
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3786,449
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5406,550
MaracayVenezuela 10,4386,486
MaturinVenezuela 10,3346,421
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5936,583
MeridaVenezuela 10,7316,668
MagoyeZambia 9,5945,962
MansaZambia 9,0335,613
MbalaZambia 8,7355,428
MfuweZambia 9,2065,721
MisamfuZambia 8,8745,514
MonguZambia 9,6175,976
MpikaZambia 9,0665,634
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2365,739
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5315,923
MumbwaZambia 9,5025,905
MwinilungaZambia 9,2075,721
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9706,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -