Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5812,226
NeuquenArgentina 15,5449,659
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8979,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7598,550
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4567,119
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5948,448
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0758,125
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1655,695
NatitingouBenin 7,6064,726
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7967,952
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4744,644
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7504,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4393,380
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0833,780
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0173,739
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2933,289
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6534,134
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9354,310
N’DjamenaChad 6,9194,299
NanchangChina 5,6673,522
NanjingChina 5,4463,384
NanningChina 5,9763,713
NicosiaCyprus 3,9222,437
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7951,737
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5455,931
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6896,021
NegeleEthiopia 7,0284,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0198,090
NandiFiji 13,0198,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8321,138
NancyFrance 3,5842,227
NantesFrance 4,0622,524
NiceFrance 4,0082,491
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8811,790
NurembergGermany 3,3022,052
NurnbergGermany 3,3042,053
NaxosGreece 3,9572,459
NanortalikGreenland 4,6102,865
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5222,810
NordGreenland 2,4891,547
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4342,756
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2605,133
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2943,290
New DelhiIndia 4,4422,760
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9842,476
NaganoJapan 5,8223,618
NagasakiJapan 5,8463,633
NagoJapan 6,3753,961
NagoyaJapan 5,9153,676
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,4023,978
NaraJapan 5,9123,674
NazeJapan 6,2623,891
NemuroJapan 5,4933,413
NiigataJapan 5,7373,565
NikkoJapan 5,8713,648
NobeokaJapan 5,9393,691
NairobiKenya 7,8044,850
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5567,181
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0221,878
NidaLithuania 2,3801,479
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9815,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7846,080
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9795,579
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1245,669
NaraMali 7,4564,633
NioroMali 7,5364,683
NemaMauritania 7,3074,541
NouakchottMauritania 7,5264,677
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0168,088
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1709,427
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1839,435
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8196,723
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7614,201
NiameyNiger 7,2474,503
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7371,079
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,372853
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9341,202
NawabshahPakistan 4,5772,844
NokkundiPakistan 4,2572,645
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4588,363
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3144,545
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 282175
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6552,271
NikolaevRussia 2,7291,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,3862,725
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1333,190
NizneangarskRussia 2,8451,768
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4661,532
Njaksimvol’Russia 517321
NovgorodRussia 1,6951,053
NovosibirskRussia 1,8171,129
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8744,272
No. 6Sudan 5,4863,409
NyalaSudan 6,6244,116
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3963,974
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4233,992
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1764,459
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1173,801
NarathiwatThailand 7,4604,636
NigdeTurkey 3,5852,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0791,913
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5931,611
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5694,703
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5694,703
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1765,081
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7785,455
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2295,114
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1884,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4394,623
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5204,673
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5404,686
New London, WiUsa 7,3344,558
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9225,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9285,548
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4644,638
New YorkUsa 7,3734,582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4054,601
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3954,596
Newark, NjUsa 7,4094,604
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2755,142
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4935,278
Newport, TnUsa 8,1255,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9583,081
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7344,806
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7294,803
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7534,818
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8694,890
Norton, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5534,693
NdolaZambia 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -