Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1133,177
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1413,816
OranArgentina 13,8038,577
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8746,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
OstendeBelgium 3,5012,176
ObidosBrazil 11,2596,996
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5104,667
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9584,324
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9594,325
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9079,885
OdenseDenmark 2,8251,756
OtavaloEcuador 11,8477,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4748,373
OuluFinland 1,538956
OroomiehIran 3,3922,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1762,595
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0505,003
ObihiroJapan 5,4343,377
OfunatoJapan 5,7403,567
OitaJapan 5,8733,650
OkayamaJapan 5,8323,624
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3233,929
OmaezakiJapan 6,0243,744
OmuJapan 5,2653,272
OnahamaJapan 5,9113,673
OsakaJapan 5,9003,666
OshimaJapan 6,0603,766
OtaruJapan 5,3163,303
OwaseJapan 5,9903,722
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8463,633
OujoaMorocco 5,2533,264
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8988,015
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3439,534
OphirNew Zealand 15,3869,561
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0519,353
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4149,578
OcotalNicaragua 10,6256,603
OrlandNorway 2,2741,413
OsloNorway 2,4681,533
OhotskRussia 3,9512,455
OkhotskRussia 3,9512,455
OlekminskRussia 2,9601,839
OlenekRussia 2,1671,347
OmskRussia 1,526949
OnegaRussia 1,037645
OrenburgRussia 1,7231,071
OymyakonRussia 3,6362,260
OviedoSpain 4,5982,857
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0951,302
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1221,940
OdessaUkraine 2,8281,757
OvrucUkraine 2,4231,506
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1515,065
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7404,810
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7114,792
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8774,895
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2654,514
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4615,258
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3944,595
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3364,559
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7874,839
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8864,900
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9015,531
Orono, MeUsa 6,8204,238
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3714,580
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1764,460
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0264,988
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4485,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -