Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1268,157
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6314,121
ParanaArgentina 14,5189,021
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1678,804
PehuajoArgentina 14,9819,310
PergaminoArgentina 14,7319,154
PigeArgentina 15,1719,428
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6489,102
PosadasArgentina 13,8858,628
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0188,711
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0089,326
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7369,157
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9797,444
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8606,749
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9863,720
ParakouBenin 7,6594,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2396,984
ParacatuBrazil 12,4707,749
ParanaBrazil 12,0367,479
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3808,315
ParanaibaBrazil 12,9078,021
ParintinsBrazil 11,3827,073
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8076,716
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8218,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5967,827
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2977,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3007,022
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1067,523
PeixeBrazil 12,0147,466
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3967,082
PicosBrazil 11,2026,961
PiraiBrazil 12,8918,010
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4217,718
PompeuBrazil 12,5937,825
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3868,318
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1076,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5628,428
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3007,644
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9478,667
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8807,382
PosseBrazil 12,1317,538
PlevenBulgaria 3,3442,078
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4642,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0164,360
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3063,918
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1384,436
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2683,895
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8764,273
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5854,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5684,081
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4994,039
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7724,208
ParronChile 15,1849,436
Puerto AysenChile 16,35310,162
Puerto MonttChile 15,9909,936
Punta ArenasChile 16,95810,538
PingbianChina 5,2883,286
PeralesColombia 11,3027,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8646,751
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9826,825
PragueCzech Republic 3,1151,936
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7476,057
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5745,950
PoloDominican Republic 9,7276,044
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5275,920
PichilingueEcuador 12,0257,473
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0497,487
PuyoEcuador 12,0237,471
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3622,711
ParisFrance 3,7402,324
PerpignanFrance 4,2792,659
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9758,063
Port-GentilGabon 8,4905,276
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2787,629
PotsdamGermany 2,9641,842
PatrasGreece 3,9652,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6622,275
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5522,828
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5925,961
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7286,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3886,456
PecsHungary 3,3322,071
PambanIndia 6,5934,097
PuneIndia 5,4933,413
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2035,097
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3925,215
PadovaItaly 3,6462,266
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6122,244
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2962,669
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2982,671
PantelleriaItaly 4,4782,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7692,342
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2982,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8412,387
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8372,384
PiacenzaItaly 3,7832,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8722,406
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7212,312
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0352,507
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9482,453
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9832,475
PrizziItaly 4,3302,691
PakseLaos 6,6724,146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5324,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6916,022
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7286,045
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6736,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6452,265
PatheinMyanmar 6,1423,817
PutaoMyanmar 5,1053,172
PyiMyanmar 5,9383,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8317,974
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1949,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5096,530
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9664,950
PohangNorth Korea 5,5023,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0563,142
PadidanPakistan 4,5092,802
PanjgurPakistan 4,4682,776
ParachinarPakistan 3,7542,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6542,892
PeshawarPakistan 3,7582,336
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8786,760
PilarParaguay 13,9368,660
PiscoPeru 13,2668,244
PiuraPeru 12,4987,767
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9008,016
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7154,794
PoznanPoland 2,8011,741
PrzemyslPoland 2,7951,737
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9493,075
PortalegrePortugal 5,0513,139
Porto Portugal 4,9263,061
PavelecRussia 1,8261,135
PecoraRussia 237147
PermRussia 1,023636
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0783,155
PetrozavodskRussia 1,327825
PjatigorskRussia 2,7361,700
PoronajskRussia 4,8383,007
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6441,643
Providenja BayRussia 4,8132,991
PskovRussia 1,8701,162
PodorSenegal 7,6294,741
PopradSlovakia 2,9631,841
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5917,203
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6426,613
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5892,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7404,189
Port SudanSudan 5,5093,423
ParamariboSuriname 10,4386,486
PiteňSweden 1,6881,049
PalmyraSyria 3,8612,399
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1318,781
PhetchabunThailand 6,3763,962
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3093,920
PhraeThailand 6,1643,831
PhuketThailand 7,2004,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1694,455
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6354,123
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8214,239
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1766,324
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8832,413
PoltavaUkraine 2,3881,484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4518,980
PradoUruguay 14,6409,097
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6029,074
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Pana, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Paoli, InUsa 7,8664,888
Paris, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1634,451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8354,869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3015,159
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9314,929
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4804,648
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8125,476
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Perry, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5244,675
Philo, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8195,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5094,666
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4985,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5774,709
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3734,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1904,468
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2875,150
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7694,828
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4405,245
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2214,487
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2214,487
Portage, WiUsa 7,3814,587
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9974,348
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4894,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5224,674
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5405,307
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1994,474
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7434,812
Princeton, InUsa 8,0134,980
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2284,492
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2245,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9246,788
PetaukeZambia 9,3265,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -