Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5712,219
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9831,854
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,9176,784
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1472,577
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6974,161
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6634,140
QuinteroChile 15,0919,378
QingdaoChina 5,1093,175
QiqiharChina 4,1912,605
QuitoEcuador 11,8967,392
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3409,532
QuettaPakistan 4,1212,561
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6095,350
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6875,398
Quang TriVietnam 6,5524,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -