Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5029,012
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2258,840
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8079,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,77210,422
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8508,606
RosarioArgentina 14,6439,099
RichmondAustralia 13,4728,371
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4367,728
RecifeBrazil 11,0196,847
RemansoBrazil 11,4927,141
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5727,812
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8888,008
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4948,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,7147,901
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7464,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8824,276
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8844,278
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1472,577
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5384,063
RuoqiangChina 3,5892,230
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6716,631
RandersDenmark 2,7581,714
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6636,005
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5255,919
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5169,642
RumipambaEcuador 11,9907,451
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4782,783
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6612,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5302,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4336,483
RostockGermany 2,8541,773
RhodesGreece 3,9422,450
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1061,930
ReykhólarIceland 3,3972,111
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4832,164
RamsarIran 3,3972,111
RashtIran 3,3632,090
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8082,366
RadicofaniItaly 3,8912,418
Resia PassItaly 3,5762,222
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7482,329
RivoltoItaly 3,5452,203
Rolle PassItaly 3,5672,217
RomeItaly 3,9522,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9772,471
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5412,201
RumoiJapan 5,2693,274
RigaLatvia 2,1231,319
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2831,419
RodriguesMauritius 9,6495,996
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8201,752
RabatMorocco 5,5323,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1833,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9926,209
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1919,440
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3459,535
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0129,329
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4069,573
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9369,281
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0779,369
RivasNicaragua 10,8506,742
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4262,750
RebolyRussia 1,356842
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4731,537
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7892,976
RagaSudan 6,9884,342
RashadSudan 6,4844,030
RenkSudan 6,4574,013
RumbekSudan 7,0674,391
RanongThailand 6,9824,338
Roi EtThailand 6,5004,039
RizeTurkey 3,1151,935
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8091,746
RomnyUkraine 2,3091,435
RovnoUkraine 2,5921,610
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6132,866
RochaUruguay 14,5229,024
Racine, WiUsa 7,4974,659
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0414,996
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5734,706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5714,705
Reading, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0955,030
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5004,660
Redding, CaUsa 8,0565,006
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7765,453
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1685,076
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6694,766
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8304,866
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8304,866
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9144,918
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4504,629
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6034,724
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Rockville, InUsa 7,7774,833
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6984,783
Rome, GaUsa 8,3855,211
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7774,833
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7755,453
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8514,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -