Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4012,114
ShkoderAlbania 3,6612,275
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6762,906
SaltaArgentina 14,0248,714
San AntonioArgentina 15,5959,691
San LuisArgentina 14,9099,265
San RafaelArgentina 15,1249,398
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1509,414
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2738,869
SarmientoArgentina 16,22010,080
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5228,403
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5158,399
SalzburgAustria 3,3772,098
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1211,940
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0111,871
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0483,759
SaveBenin 7,8024,848
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2078,207
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5302,194
SalvadorBrazil 11,6827,259
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0228,713
SantaremBrazil 11,2787,008
SantosBrazil 13,1268,157
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0018,079
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6027,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0296,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7188,524
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9488,668
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8858,007
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8586,747
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3187,654
São PauloBrazil 13,0968,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9328,036
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5167,778
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4947,143
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5617,184
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5867,821
SobralBrazil 10,8096,717
SoureBrazil 10,8506,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7377,293
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3858,939
SurubimBrazil 11,0326,855
SadovoBulgaria 3,4592,150
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5772,223
SofiaBulgaria 3,4632,152
SiemreapCambodia 6,7904,219
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6654,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7004,163
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6132,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7094,169
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7503,573
Scott, SkCanada 6,7024,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2053,856
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7004,164
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8403,007
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4033,979
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1523,823
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5244,054
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9244,303
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9254,303
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4394,001
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4964,037
SalCape Verde 7,9674,951
SantiagoChile 15,1089,388
SewellChile 15,1549,417
ShanghaiChina 5,6353,502
ShantouChina 6,2273,869
ShenyangChina 4,6992,920
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6196,599
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5586,561
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9676,815
SibenikCroatia 3,6432,264
SplitCroatia 3,6432,264
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6461,645
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8361,762
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5675,945
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6305,984
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5645,943
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5635,942
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5465,932
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6455,993
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5865,957
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6556,000
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6485,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6075,970
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5555,938
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5645,943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5815,954
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6465,994
San GabrielEcuador 11,7937,328
SalloumEgypt 4,5432,823
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7782,969
SohagEgypt 4,8823,034
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5932,854
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6796,636
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,28510,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,396868
StrasbourgFrance 3,5362,197
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5076,529
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4316,482
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8741,786
SchleswigGermany 2,9341,823
StuttgartGermany 3,4502,144
SamosGreece 3,8452,389
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7962,359
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1662,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1502,579
SiguiriGuinea 7,9184,920
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5536,558
SzegedHungary 3,2352,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2772,036
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4422,139
SagarIndia 4,9873,099
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7992,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8856,143
SemnanIran 3,5192,187
ShahroudIran 3,4172,124
ShirazIran 4,1962,607
ShannonIreland 3,8852,414
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9712,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8382,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9332,444
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8502,393
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2332,630
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0552,520
SigonellaItaly 4,3042,675
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4595,257
SagaJapan 5,8133,612
SaigoJapan 5,6573,515
SakaiJapan 5,7173,552
SakataJapan 5,6753,526
SapporoJapan 5,3413,319
SaseboJapan 5,7983,603
SendaiJapan 5,7833,594
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9853,719
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7733,587
ShinjoJapan 5,7103,548
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0313,748
ShirakawaJapan 5,8643,644
ShizuokaJapan 5,9963,726
SumotoJapan 5,9073,671
SuttsuJapan 5,3193,305
SuwaJapan 5,8793,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4299,588
SavannakhetLaos 6,4824,028
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2301,385
SiluteLithuania 2,3571,465
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5952,234
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0755,639
SalimaMalawi 9,2095,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0905,027
SibuMalaysia 8,2325,115
SanMali 7,5434,687
SegouMali 7,5904,717
SikassoMali 7,7824,836
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2845,769
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5306,544
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5182,186
SainshandMongolia 3,8272,378
SafiMorocco 5,8133,612
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1433,817
SittweMyanmar 5,7273,559
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7631,717
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8381,142
SaiqOman 4,8913,039
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5733,463
SurOman 4,9493,075
SialkotPakistan 3,9672,465
SibbiPakistan 4,2082,615
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8648,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4048,329
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9844,961
SandomierzPoland 2,7541,712
SniezkaPoland 2,9961,862
SuwalkiPoland 2,3981,490
SzczecinPoland 2,8111,747
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3383,317
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0413,754
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5185,915
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7846,080
Satu MareRomania 2,9791,851
SibiuRomania 3,1271,943
SulinaRomania 2,9911,858
SadrinskRussia 1,240771
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6231,009
SalekhardRussia 323201
SaratovRussia 1,8721,164
SejmcanRussia 3,9872,477
SelagoncyRussia 2,3421,455
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4093,361
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6132,245
SmolenskRussia 1,9841,233
SociRussia 2,8601,777
SortovalaRussia 1,484922
SuntarRussia 2,7231,692
SurgutRussia 935581
SverdlovskRussia 1,137707
SyktyvkarRussia 725451
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4625,879
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4475,249
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9804,959
SingaporeSingapore 8,0685,014
SliacSlovakia 3,0461,893
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2483,261
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8933,040
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8082,988
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4362,757
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4952,793
SevilleSpain 5,1673,211
SennarSudan 6,2433,879
ShambatSudan 6,0373,752
ShendiSudan 5,9043,669
StenseleSweden 1,8821,170
StockholmSweden 2,1911,362
StorlienSweden 2,1911,361
SundsvallSweden 2,0081,248
SantisSwitzerland 3,5822,226
SongeaTanzania 8,8555,503
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4003,977
SongkhlaThailand 7,3424,562
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5514,071
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0894,405
SurinThailand 6,6194,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6374,746
SokodeTogo 7,7544,818
SfaxTunisia 4,7392,945
SousseTunisia 4,6312,878
SamsunTurkey 3,1921,984
SiirtTurkey 3,4202,125
SivasTurkey 3,3352,073
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3942,109
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0152,495
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3222,064
SarataUkraine 2,9071,806
SarnyUkraine 2,5081,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8991,801
SumyUkraine 2,2601,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6462,887
SaltoUruguay 14,3778,934
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2775,144
Safford, AzUsa 8,8555,503
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9624,326
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9645,570
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9764,957
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Salem, InUsa 7,8664,888
Salem, OrUsa 7,5654,701
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0044,974
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9425,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1165,665
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9175,541
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3775,205
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5185,915
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7805,456
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0254,366
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5005,282
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8664,888
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2664,515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2834,526
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1114,419
Selma, AlUsa 8,6445,372
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Seymour, InUsa 7,8664,888
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5294,679
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7245,421
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6744,769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5494,691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5804,710
Southport, NcUsa 8,2215,108
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2614,512
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1935,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6123,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2964,534
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9764,956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1494,443
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3734,582
State College, PaUsa 7,4924,656
State University, MsUsa 8,5765,329
State University, NmUsa 8,9425,557
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8034,849
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0024,972
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8684,889
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3465,186
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2424,500
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4485,249
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3805,207
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4454,627
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8224,860
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2034,476
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0841,916
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8526,743
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6786,635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7976,710
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4604,014
SocotraYemen 6,0643,768
SenangaZambia 9,7066,032
SerenjeZambia 9,2375,740
SeshekeZambia 9,8296,108
SolweziZambia 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -