Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8512,393
TiranaAlbania 3,7272,316
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1573,826
TebessaAlgeria 4,7722,965
TimimounAlgeria 5,7103,548
TindoufAlgeria 6,2253,868
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0893,162
TrelewArgentina 15,8329,838
TucumanArgentina 14,2148,833
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3757,069
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3747,068
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7816,699
TibooburraAustralia 12,6907,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8597,369
TshaneBotswana 10,5966,584
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9607,432
TarauacaBrazil 12,4907,762
TauaBrazil 11,0476,865
TefeBrazil 11,7667,311
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3047,646
TeresinaBrazil 11,0566,871
TiriosBrazil 10,8466,740
TorresBrazil 13,8158,585
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8206,724
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,0398,103
TriunfoBrazil 11,1386,921
TucuruiBrazil 11,2086,965
TuriacuBrazil 10,8216,724
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6902,914
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4884,031
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8353,626
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4614,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8693,647
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2253,869
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9144,296
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7424,190
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2264,490
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2264,490
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3323,935
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4173,988
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7109,763
TaiyuanChina 4,6312,878
TaoyuanChina 6,2453,881
TengchongChina 5,3723,338
TønderDenmark 2,9311,821
TylstrupDenmark 2,7051,681
TystofteDenmark 2,7981,739
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6916,022
TahrirEgypt 4,4712,778
TantaEgypt 4,4482,764
TallinEstonia 1,9061,184
TartuEstonia 1,9131,189
TampereFinland 1,8001,119
TurkuFinland 1,9281,198
ToulonFrance 4,1152,557
ToulouseFrance 4,2592,647
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9008,638
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7589,171
TchibanGabon 8,6415,370
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9551,836
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4702,156
TamaleGhana 7,7884,840
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6922,294
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0152,495
TimehriGuyana 10,4906,519
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5986,585
TelaHonduras 10,4236,477
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6454,129
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6454,129
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5565,938
TabrizIran 3,3242,066
TeheranIran 3,5252,191
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2162,620
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9102,429
TarvisioItaly 3,4732,158
TermoliItaly 3,8472,390
TorinoItaly 3,8562,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8432,388
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3482,702
TrevicoItaly 3,9312,443
TrevisoItaly 3,6112,244
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5442,202
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8552,396
TabouIvory Coast 8,5675,323
TadotsuJapan 5,8623,643
TakadaJapan 5,7823,593
TakamatsuJapan 5,8723,649
TakayamaJapan 5,8313,624
TanegashimaJapan 6,0943,787
TatenoJapan 5,9643,706
TateyamaJapan 6,0583,765
TokushimaJapan 5,9193,678
TokyoJapan 5,9863,720
TomakomaiJapan 5,3923,351
TottoriJapan 5,7663,583
ToyamaJapan 5,7753,589
ToyookaJapan 5,7863,596
TsuJapan 5,9383,690
TsurugaJapan 5,8293,622
TsuyamaJapan 5,7973,603
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9491,211
TripoliLebanon 3,9312,443
TobrukLibya 4,5502,827
TripoliLibya 4,8503,014
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2711,411
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5055,907
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2916,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1406,301
ThyoloMalawi 9,4615,879
TawauMalaysia 8,2535,129
TessalitMali 6,6014,102
TimbuktuMali 7,1164,422
TombMali 7,1204,425
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2864,528
TacubayaMexico 10,2416,364
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9136,160
TarialanMongolia 3,0561,899
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9791,851
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2302,007
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6742,283
TangierMorocco 5,3313,313
TarfayaMorocco 6,4083,982
TazaMorocco 5,3973,354
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7833,594
TaungooMyanmar 5,9633,706
ThandweMyanmar 5,9483,696
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9808,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8869,250
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4489,599
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2609,482
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0579,357
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0459,349
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3779,556
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2099,451
TahouaNiger 6,9814,338
TillaberyNiger 7,2014,475
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3823,344
TromsoNorway 1,6541,028
TrondheimNorway 2,2541,401
ThumraitOman 5,5033,419
TacnaPeru 13,5078,394
TarapotoPeru 12,5057,770
TrujilloPeru 12,7607,929
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8164,857
TorunPoland 2,6731,661
TimisoaraRomania 3,2362,011
TambovRussia 1,8611,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8321,760
TaraRussia 1,365848
Tarko-SaleRussia 862536
TermezRussia 3,3472,080
TernejRussia 4,9573,080
TobolskRussia 1,085674
TomskRussia 1,7591,093
Tot’MaRussia 1,133704
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 506315
TuapseRussia 2,8231,754
TuraRussia 1,8601,156
TurukhanskRussia 1,267788
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2383,255
TortosaSpain 4,5632,836
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7054,167
TokerSudan 5,6243,495
TartousSyria 3,8832,413
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2593,890
TaboraTanzania 8,2935,153
TakThailand 6,2643,892
TrangThailand 7,2764,521
TabligboTogo 7,9904,965
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0338,099
TunisTunisia 4,5462,825
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0281,881
TireeUk 3,4812,163
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3692,093
TernopilUkraine 2,7081,683
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4018,949
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5185,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4373,378
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5155,291
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7545,440
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9805,580
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2014,475
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9314,929
Temple, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9605,568
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6655,384
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5794,710
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0334,992
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3544,570
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3615,196
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5304,679
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9475,560
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3465,186
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5255,297
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0984,411
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9221,816
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5276,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -