Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,99910,563
UaupesBrazil 11,4857,137
UbatubaBrazil 13,0248,093
UberabaBrazil 12,7737,937
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9023,668
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0811,915
UpernavikGreenland 3,7732,344
UummannaqGreenland 3,8662,402
UdineItaly 3,5292,193
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2432,636
UenoJapan 5,9193,678
UnzendakeJapan 5,8643,644
UrakawaJapan 5,4873,410
UshibukaJapan 5,9063,670
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9053,670
UwajimaJapan 5,9143,675
UkmergeLithuania 2,2271,384
UtenaLithuania 2,1721,350
UlaangomMongolia 2,6421,642
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4102,119
UlgiiMongolia 2,6461,645
UliastaiMongolia 3,0191,876
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7031,680
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6242,252
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4273,373
UfaRussia 1,384860
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,376855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0901,920
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5992,858
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0161,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 367228
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9263,061
Ust-MajaRussia 3,5322,195
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9072,428
Umm BeninSudan 6,2883,907
UmeňSweden 1,8111,126
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6264,118
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3323,935
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2153,862
UrfaTurkey 3,5732,220
UsakTurkey 3,6642,277
Uman’Ukraine 2,6151,625
UzgorodUkraine 2,9241,817
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6324,742
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5874,715
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -