Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8252,377
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7289,152
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,4638,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9169,269
ViennaAustria 3,1971,987
VitebskBelarus 2,0081,248
VassourasBrazil 12,8577,990
VicosaBrazil 12,6557,864
VitoriaBrazil 12,5027,769
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,9827,445
VarnaBulgaria 3,2482,018
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7194,175
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0884,405
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5924,096
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6034,103
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1494,442
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1794,461
ValdiviaChile 15,8369,840
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7759,803
VallenarChile 14,6329,093
ValparaisoChile 15,0749,367
VanguardiaColombia 11,2817,010
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0407,482
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6561,650
VestervigDenmark 2,8081,745
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6305,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5685,946
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5575,939
VilsandiEstonia 2,1011,305
VaasaFinland 1,7911,113
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4792,162
VeravalIndia 5,1893,225
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7483,572
ValentiaIreland 4,0082,490
VeniceItaly 3,6182,248
VeronaItaly 3,6912,293
VicenzaItaly 3,6472,266
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9512,455
ViterboItaly 3,9232,438
VolterraItaly 3,8802,411
VientianeLaos 6,2633,892
VarenaLithuania 2,3231,443
VilniusLithuania 2,2681,409
VeracruzMexico 10,2206,351
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4542,146
VaernesNorway 2,2311,387
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4071,496
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,189739
VillarricaParaguay 13,7428,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1111,933
VanavaraRussia 2,1891,360
VasileviciRussia 2,2961,427
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8991,180
VerhojanskRussia 2,9861,856
ViljujskRussia 2,7781,726
VitimRussia 2,6961,675
Vize IslandRussia 1,479919
VladivostokRussia 4,9333,065
VolgogradRussia 2,2081,372
VologdaRussia 1,291803
VoronezRussia 2,0371,266
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0652,526
VytegraRussia 1,292803
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9744,955
ValenciaSpain 4,7332,941
ValladolidSpain 4,7112,927
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8222,997
VisbySweden 2,3041,432
VanTurkey 3,3332,071
ValleyUk 3,6502,268
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6281,633
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2955,154
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6103,486
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4844,651
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6404,747
Vevay, InUsa 7,8744,893
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6835,395
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -