Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4878,381
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3165,789
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4368,349
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6967,268
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5697,189
WoomeraAustralia 12,6547,863
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7026,650
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9443,693
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8593,641
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7583,578
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4494,629
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8624,264
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7334,184
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2766,386
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7956,087
WajimaJapan 5,6963,539
WakamatsuJapan 5,8173,615
WakayamaJapan 5,9293,684
WakkanaiJapan 5,1333,190
WajirKenya 7,4154,607
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6716,631
WindhoekNamibia 10,5636,564
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1139,391
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2569,480
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2649,486
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0369,344
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1159,392
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6539,106
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1319,403
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8519,228
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9309,277
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8089,202
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3589,544
WintonNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7989,196
WarsawPoland 2,6521,648
WroclawPoland 2,9151,811
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1133,177
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1533,824
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4003,356
WauSudan 7,0104,356
WaddingtonUk 3,4842,165
Waco, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Wake IslandUsa 8,7585,442
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0955,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2605,133
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4404,623
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Warren, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Warren, PaUsa 7,3914,593
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6794,772
Washington, IaUsa 7,7594,822
Washington, InUsa 7,8864,900
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3974,597
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4904,654
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6265,360
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7525,438
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4645,259
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6504,754
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5314,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0585,629
West Point, GaUsa 8,4935,278
West Point, NyUsa 7,3734,582
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7574,821
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2095,101
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3824,587
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8754,894
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8884,901
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4214,611
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1234,426
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5314,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5574,696
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1905,090
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8284,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0104,978
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2945,154
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6365,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1875,087
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7124,792
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -