Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1221,940
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0341,885
YaoundeCameroon 7,9164,919
YokoCameroon 7,7054,788
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8594,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6063,484
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7724,208
YanjiChina 4,8523,015
YichangChina 5,2693,274
YinchuanChina 4,2882,665
YiningChina 2,8801,790
YariguiesColombia 10,9846,825
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6145,974
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5425,929
YazdIran 3,9222,437
YakushimaJapan 6,1143,799
YamagataJapan 5,7603,579
YamaguchiJapan 5,7753,589
YokkaichiJapan 5,9213,679
YokohamaJapan 6,0053,731
YonagoJapan 5,7323,562
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3793,964
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,5455,310
YeMyanmar 6,3973,975
YolaNigeria 7,3124,544
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5573,453
YurimaguasPeru 12,4317,725
YekaterinburgRussia 1,141709
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0313,126
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3824,588
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8563,639
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5324,681
York, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5074,665
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -