Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0112,493
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4302,132
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9271,819
Ze DocaBrazil 11,0326,855
ZhengzhouChina 4,9623,083
ZhijiangChina 5,5363,440
ZagrebCroatia 3,4402,138
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4962,173
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0472,515
ZahedanIran 4,1792,597
ZanjanIran 3,4472,142
ZacatecasMexico 9,9156,161
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0122,493
ZinderNiger 6,9574,323
ZhobPakistan 4,0242,501
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1415,059
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1435,060
ZamoscPoland 2,6951,675
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8991,802
ZigalovoRussia 2,7341,699
ZiganskRussia 2,6681,658
ZyryankaRussia 3,7092,305
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5472,826
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6032,239
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3045,160
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3032,053
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5541,587
ZitomirUkraine 2,5271,570
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5371,577
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4471,521
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4045,222
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4494,629
ZambeziZambia 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -