Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoseda-Hard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoseda-Hard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoseda-Hard with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6242,252
BustAfghanistan 3,9602,461
BatnaAlgeria 4,8122,990
BecharAlgeria 5,5913,475
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7682,963
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7243,557
BiskraAlgeria 4,9303,064
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5653,458
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,20610,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,13810,650
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,15610,661
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,47910,240
ByrdAntarctica 18,57311,541
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2729,490
BarilocheArgentina 15,8839,870
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7109,141
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9148,025
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9538,049
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7376,672
BrestBelarus 2,5461,582
BrusselsBelgium 3,4772,161
Belize CityBelize 10,2446,365
BeninBenin 7,9814,959
BohiconBenin 7,9084,914
BermudaBermuda 8,0114,978
BageBrazil 14,2018,825
BambuiBrazil 12,7157,901
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7457,920
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1346,919
BarcelosBrazil 11,4497,115
BarraBrazil 11,6867,262
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2046,962
BarreirasBrazil 11,8747,378
BelémBrazil 10,9226,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6197,842
BelterraBrazil 11,3107,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5247,161
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7788,562
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9197,407
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3707,687
BrevesBrazil 11,0306,854
BurgasBulgaria 3,3342,072
BurundiBurundi 8,1755,080
BatouriCameroon 7,7544,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5254,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0714,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2803,281
Banff, AbCanada 6,8614,264
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8914,282
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6893,535
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7204,176
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8954,285
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8724,270
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4152,744
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7264,180
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8903,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6304,741
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8734,271
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,35910,166
BeijingChina 4,5612,834
BarranquillaColombia 10,6026,588
Benito SalasColombia 11,4637,123
BogotáColombia 11,2416,986
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1001,926
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5294,678
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0565,006
BaniDominican Republic 9,6776,013
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7096,033
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6045,968
BahariyaEgypt 4,7682,963
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6282,876
BiarritzFrance 4,3992,734
BordeauxFrance 4,2352,632
BrestFrance 4,0662,527
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9568,673
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9548,671
BitamGabon 8,1025,035
BanjulGambia 8,0264,988
BerlinGermany 2,9471,831
BrockenGermany 3,1191,939
BokeGuinea 8,2085,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1455,062
BudapestHungary 3,1601,964
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1591,963
BangaloreIndia 6,1613,828
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7993,604
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5293,436
BikanerIndia 4,4422,760
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7955,465
BabolsarIran 3,3992,112
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4332,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3482,081
Bandar LengehIran 4,5172,807
BirjandIran 3,8002,362
BushehrIran 4,2732,655
BaghdadIraq 3,8882,416
BasraIraq 4,1292,566
BelmulletIreland 3,8012,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8082,367
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8622,400
BergamoItaly 3,7132,308
BolognaItaly 3,7542,333
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5712,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0492,516
BrindisiItaly 3,8632,401
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0064,975
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1305,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4151,500
BeirutLebanon 4,0072,490
BenghaziLibya 4,6492,889
BirzaiLithuania 2,1491,335
BitolaMacedonia 3,6972,297
BlantyreMalawi 9,4155,850
BvumbweMalawi 9,4385,865
BintuluMalaysia 8,1845,085
BamakoMali 7,7474,814
Bko-SMali 7,7544,819
BougounMali 7,8504,878
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6184,113
BaitagMongolia 2,9771,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7451,705
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2852,041
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7962,359
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8442,389
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3232,065
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6452,265
BulganMongolia 3,1911,983
BhamawMyanmar 5,4203,368
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4849,622
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1699,426
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7356,671
BilmaNiger 6,3023,916
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0954,409
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6451,022
BergenNorway 2,6681,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6681,658
BjornoyaNorway 1,6501,025
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9031,182
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0701,286
BadinPakistan 4,7612,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2272,627
BalakotPakistan 3,7422,325
BarkhanPakistan 4,1892,603
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9486,803
BascoPhilippines 6,7444,191
BialystokPoland 2,4791,540
BejaPortugal 5,1933,227
BragancaPortugal 4,7822,971
BistritaRomania 2,9801,852
BucharestRomania 3,1811,977
BajkitRussia 1,8441,146
BarabinskRussia 1,6331,015
BarnaulRussia 1,9891,236
BerezovoRussia 432269
BiserRussia 948589
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0852,539
BogdarinRussia 3,1281,944
BogucanyRussia 2,1191,317
BomnakRussia 3,7612,337
BorRussia 1,576979
BorzjaRussia 3,6002,237
BratskRussia 2,4671,533
BelgradeSerbia 3,3612,088
BoSierra Leone 8,3855,210
BontheSierra Leone 8,4585,256
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1731,972
BerberaSomalia 6,3863,968
BusanSouth Korea 5,5783,466
BadajozSpain 5,0653,147
BarcelonaSpain 4,4502,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5942,855
BabanusaSudan 6,6224,115
BaselSwitzerland 3,6292,255
BernSwitzerland 3,6912,293
BangkokThailand 6,6444,128
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6254,117
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2203,865
BizerteTunisia 4,5222,810
BalikesirTurkey 3,6142,246
BursaTurkey 3,5192,187
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2792,037
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6042,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6052,240
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6042,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5922,232
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7472,328
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6702,281
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6205,356
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6344,744
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3962,732
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3972,732
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8955,527
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8914,903
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1884,467
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4113,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0054,353
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9243,060
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3063,297
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4264,615
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4695,263
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4045,222
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2494,505
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9344,930
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1114,419
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7095,412
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3724,581
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7104,791
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3944,595
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1514,444
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2734,520
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3334,557
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4125,227
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5384,684
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4985,902
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8725,513
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7414,810
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6074,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2844,526
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9724,954
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7684,827
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9864,341
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7134,793
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2442,016
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3496,431
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5146,533
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0106,220
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0246,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -